Independent preparation directory, not an official university page. This is an independent preparation guide. Always verify programme requirements on the official university page.

University of Cambridge

MPhil in Real Estate Finance

Independent preparation guide for MPhil in Real Estate Finance at Cambridge. Use it to check official requirements, compare applicant fit, and plan writing and interview preparation.

Official Information Summary

University of Cambridge lists this as a MPhil programme in MPhil courses offered by the Department of Land Economy share common aims:. Verify requirements, funding and English language details on the official page before drafting.

School / department
MPhil courses offered by the Department of Land Economy share common aims:
Degree type
MPhil
Study level
postgraduate
Study mode
Taught
Availability
active
Application cycle
Sep. 28, 2026
Official page

Applicant Fit Preparation

G5Admissions treats this as preparation analysis for Engineering, not an official admissions judgement.

Suitable applicant backgrounds

  • - Engineering, applied science, systems, infrastructure, or technical project backgrounds

Relevant evidence signals

  • - leadership, organisational or business evidence should be evidenced

Common risk areas

  • - Technical strength that is not translated into programme-specific problem solving

Useful preparation angles

  • - Use as a high-priority candidate when applicant evidence matches urban_infrastructure, finance_management_transition.

Related Programmes

MPhil in Real Estate Finance — FAQ

What does the MPhil in Real Estate Finance at University of Cambridge look for in applicants?

Admissions teams weigh academic background, relevant research or professional experience, and how clearly your goals fit the programme's focus and methods. The MPhil in Real Estate Finance page highlights the fit angles to evidence in your application, and the official University of Cambridge page remains the source of truth for exact requirements.

What application materials does the MPhil in Real Estate Finance typically require?

Most G5 postgraduate applications combine transcripts, a personal or academic statement, a research proposal where relevant, references, and any programme-specific written work. Check the official University of Cambridge programme page for the exact list and deadlines; G5Admissions helps you prepare and pressure-test each piece.

Is the G5Admissions MPhil in Real Estate Finance page an official University of Cambridge source?

No. It is an independent preparation summary with a link to the official page. G5Admissions is not affiliated with University of Cambridge and does not guarantee admission; official university and application-portal pages remain authoritative.

How competitive is the MPhil in Real Estate Finance?

G5 programmes are selective, and competitiveness depends on the applicant pool each cycle. Rather than a single admit rate, focus on demonstrating strong, consistent fit with the MPhil in Real Estate Finance; G5Admissions' positioning and review tools help you assess and strengthen that fit.